Point Standings

2020 – Point Standings

(Individual Tournament Winners Listed at Bottom)

Team # Team Name Captain Points Standing #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 Total Points
35 Team Meker Chris Hanson 1 – Tie 480 490       970
14 Parker Sam Daughtry 1 – Tie 485 485       970
5 Miracles Happen John Heffner 3 500 445       945
20 Rod Squad Joseph Turley 4 490 450       940
3 Marah Grass Josh Lea 5 495 440       935
15 Just One More Biff White 6 435 480       915
22 Wipe Your Feet Bryan Armstrong 7 450 455       905
1 Booby Trap Brent Elvington 8 – Tie 410 475       885
7 Frayed Knott II Jeff Smith 8 – Tie 390 495       885
33 Skelly Wag Shawn Kelly 10 420 460       880
19 My Turn Robert Montgomery 11 – Tie 400 465       865
27 Flattie Caddie W.K. Kennedy 11 – Tie 430 435       865
17 Team Iphish Adam Prevatte 13 445 415       860
30 Turn It Up Fred Davis 14 425 420       845
10 Hemmed Up Chase Leblanc 15 340 500       840
12 Bossys Sinkers Bossy Fitzsimmons 16 475 360       835
8 Chili Dog Chili Davis 17 470 360       830
9 Keeper Trey Styron 18 465 360       825
21 Lunar Low Wayne Newkirk 19 460 360       820
4 Davis Fence Matt Davis 20 455 360       815
32 Killin Time Kyle Peters 21 340 470       810
6 Hot Wire Bill West 22 – Tie 340 425       765
29 Magic II Butch Martin 22 – Tie 405 360       765
31 Reel Havoc Sean Watson 22 – Tie 395 360       755
2 Team Benson Dave Benson 25 – Tie 340 360       700
13 Holmes Ron Holmes 25 – Tie 340 360       700
16 The C Team Michael Ayers 25 – Tie 340 360       700
18 Down To Fish Drew Claytor 25 – Tie 340 360       700
25 Island Tackle Dennis Barbour 25 – Tie 340 360       700
26 T Bone Ty Cobb 25 – Tie 340 360       700
34 Killing Time Brian Milliken 31 440 0       440
37 Draw Two Ryan Wiggins 32 0 430       430
28 Flounder Fix Ray Dixon 33 415 0       415
39 Zoso Eric Williams 34 0 410       410
36 Mad Dog Mike Coleman 35 – Tie 0 360       360
38 Bow Movement Ryan Gurganus 35 – Tie 0 360       360
40 Shake N Bait Tim Fowler 35 – Tie 0 360       360
11 Whatever Rick Sloan 37 – Tie 340 0       340
23 Pop Stoke Ray Brunner 37 – Tie 340 0       340
24 Reel Nauti Jay Howard 37 – Tie 340 0       340

Tournament 1 Winners –  June

Place Team Name Captain Drum 1 Weight Drum 2 Weight Total Weight
1 Miracles Happen John Heffner 7.50 5.84 13.34
2 Marah Grass Josh Lea 7.13 5.66 12.79
3 Rod Squad Joseph Turley 6.15 6.64 12.79
4 Parker Sam Daughtry 5.94 6.85 12.79
5 Team Meker Chris Hanson 4.01 6.84 10.85
6 Bossys Sinkers Bossy Fitzsimmons 3.69 5.04 8.73

 

Tournament 2 Winners – July

Place Team Name Captain Drum 1 Weight Drum 2 Weight Total Weight
1 Hemmed Up Chase Leblanc 7.14 6.75 13.89
2 Frayed Knott II Jeff Smith 4.81 6.63 11.44
3 Team Meker Chris Hanson 4.54 6.23 10.77
4 Parker Sam Daughtry 3.68 6.49 10.17
5 Just One More Biff White 6.72 2.52 9.24
           

You are donating to : Greennature Foundation

How much would you like to donate?
$10 $20 $30
Would you like to make regular donations? I would like to make donation(s)
How many times would you like this to recur? (including this payment) *
Name *
Last Name *
Email *
Phone
Address
Additional Note
paypalstripe
Loading...